Is FANNIE MAY, MILK CHOCOLATE BARK BAR, VERY BERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK,SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA), ROASTED ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS (RAW SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWERS OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), MAYAN SEA SALT (SEA SALT).

Check FANNIE MAY, MILK CHOCOLATE BARK BAR, VERY BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go