Is Fannie May Milk Chocolate Caramel & Pecans Pixie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Pecans, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier. Contains Tree Nuts (pecans), Milk, Soy. May Contain Eggs, Peanuts, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconuts, Walnuts).
Check Fannie May Milk Chocolate Caramel & Pecans Pixie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fannie May Milk Chocolate Caramel & Pecans Pixie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Fannie May Milk Chocolate Caramel & Pecans Pixie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


