Is Fannie May Milk Chocolate Pixes - 6.5 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • salted butter
  • skim milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, milk, soy lecithin (an emulsifier) and vanilla), sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar, skim milk), corn syrup, pecans, salted butter (cream, salt), sugar, palm oil, water, pure vanilla extract (water, ethyl alcohol, vanilla bean extractives), salt

Check Fannie May Milk Chocolate Pixes - 6.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fannie May Milk Chocolate Pixes - 6.5 OZ is available at 4 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoMariano'sWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go