Is Fannie May Mini Pixies Stand Up Bag - 4oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Pecans, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk. Sugar), Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin.

Check Fannie May Mini Pixies Stand Up Bag - 4oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fannie May Mini Pixies Stand Up Bag - 4oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking