Is Spree Chewy Candy Stand-up Bag Pescatarian?

Description
The Spree Chewy Candy Stand Up Bag offers a chewy version of the original fruity disk candy. This candy comes in an assortment of bright colors and is widely regarded as delicious. The stand-up bag provides convenience and easy access to these tasty treats. With its chewy texture and fruity flavors, Spree Chewy Candy is sure to be a delightful snack for candy enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Spree Chewy Candy Stand Up Bag offers a chewy version of the original fruity disk candy. This candy comes in an assortment of bright colors and is widely regarded as delicious. The stand-up bag provides convenience and easy access to these tasty treats. With its chewy texture and fruity flavors, Spree Chewy Candy is sure to be a delightful snack for candy enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Calcium Stearate, Egg Albumen, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Mono- And Diglycerides, Color Added, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6
Check Spree Chewy Candy Stand-up Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spree Chewy Candy Stand-up Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spree Chewy Candy Stand-up Bag is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


