Is Fannie May Mini Pixies Stand Up Bag - 4oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Pecans, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk. Sugar), Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin.

Check Fannie May Mini Pixies Stand Up Bag - 4oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fannie May Mini Pixies Stand Up Bag - 4oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking