Is Fannie May Mint Meltaways - 6.5oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids
glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor {Processed With Alkali}, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), White Confection (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Glycerol-Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids {An Emulsifier}, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Palm Oil, Peppermint Oil, Green Color (Soybean Oil, Fd&C Yellow No.5 Lake, Fd&C Blue No. 1 Lake, Soy Lecithin And Bha).
Check Fannie May Mint Meltaways - 6.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fannie May Mint Meltaways - 6.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fannie May Mint Meltaways - 6.5oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


