Is Fannie May Nut And Caramel Collection Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- lactose
- honey
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- eggs
- natural and artificial flavors
- sorbitan tristearate
- chocolate liquor
- propylene glycol
- +8 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Semi- Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Cream, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Roasted Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pecans, Walnuts, Peanuts (Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean and/or Sunflower Seed), Salt), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier, Salt), Dextrose, Invert Sugar, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel and Palm Oils, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lactose, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier, Sorbitan Tristearate, Vanilla Extract), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Flavored Wafers (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Milk, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier, Salt), Sea Salt, Maraschino Cherries (Cherries, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Red 40, Sulfur Dioxide), Artificial Flavor, Honey, Egg Whites, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier, Natural and Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Pink Color (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Glycerin, Water, Red 3, Modified Food Starch, Agar Gum, Yellow 5, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Propylene Glycol, TBHQ.
Check Fannie May Nut And Caramel Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fannie May Nut And Caramel Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Where to buy
Fannie May Nut And Caramel Collection is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


