Is Fannie May Pixie Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Candy Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate Liquor , Milk , Soy Lecithin ( An Emulsifier ) , Vanilla ) , Sweetened Condensed Milk ( Milk , Sugar , Skim Milk ) , Corn Syrup , Pecans , Salted Butter ( Cream , Salt ) , Sugar , Palm Oil , Water , Natural Pure Vanilla Extract , Salt .

Check Fannie May Pixie Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking