Is Fannie May Pixie Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Candy Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate Liquor , Milk , Soy Lecithin ( An Emulsifier ) , Vanilla ) , Sweetened Condensed Milk ( Milk , Sugar , Skim Milk ) , Corn Syrup , Pecans , Salted Butter ( Cream , Salt ) , Sugar , Palm Oil , Water , Natural Pure Vanilla Extract , Salt .
Check Fannie May Pixie Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fannie May Pixie Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


