Is Fannie May Sea Salt 70% Dark Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
70% Cacao Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanilla Extract), Sea Salt
Check Fannie May Sea Salt 70% Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fannie May Sea Salt 70% Dark Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fannie May Sea Salt 70% Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers
Jewel-OscoMariano's
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


