Is FANNIE MAY, SEA SALT CARAMELS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk
- salted butter
- milk confection
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream corn syrup
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE, (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA), CREAM CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK), MILK CONFECTION (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA POWDER, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SORBITAN TRISTEARATE (AN EMULSIFIER), SOY LECITHIN AND NATURAL VANILLA), DEXTROSE, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT (SODIUM CHLORIDE), SALT, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (GLYCERINE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR (SULFITES), ALCOHOL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE).
Check FANNIE MAY, SEA SALT CARAMELS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FANNIE MAY, SEA SALT CARAMELS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


