Is Fannie May Trinidads Candy - 1.5 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- salted butter
- milk
- ultra-pasteurized light cream
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor (processed with alkali), cocoa butter, whole milk powder, milkfat, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla extract), white confection (sugar, fractionated palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, whole milk, partially hydrogenated palm oil, glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids (an emulsifier), soy lecithin, vanilla, salt), ultra-pasteurized light cream (milk, cream, disodium phosphate, sodium citrate, carrageenan), sugar, toasted coconut (coconut, sugar, dextrose, and salt), water, salted butter (cream, salt), corn syrup, invert sugar, yellow color (soy lecithin, propylene glycol and fd&c yellow 5 lake), invertase (glycerol and invertase from saccharomyces cerevisiae), salt, natural and artificial vanilla flavor (glycerine, propylene glycol, water, sugar, caramel color (sulfites), sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate), invertase (food enzyme derived from saccharomyces cerevisiae), an antioxidant (propylene glycol, tbhq, citric acid)
Check Fannie May Trinidads Candy - 1.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fannie May Trinidads Candy - 1.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


