Is FANNY FARMER, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK), DEXTROSE, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT (SODIUM CHLORIDE), SALT, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (GLYCERINE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR (SULFITES), ALCOHOL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE).

Check FANNY FARMER, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go