Is Fansaoguang Preserved Bamboo Shoot 280g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bamboo Shoot, Vegetable Oil, Chilli, Cabbage, Radish, Ginger, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635), E202)
Check Fansaoguang Preserved Bamboo Shoot 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fansaoguang Preserved Bamboo Shoot 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
Quaker Instant Grits Butter Flavor 280g
Kroger® Sliced Bamboo Shoots
MOROCCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC WITH HINTS OF PRESERVED LEMON AND WARM SPICES EVERYTHING SAUCE, MOROCCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC
Fishwife Tinned Seafood Co. Sardines With Preserved Lemon, Preserved Lemon
Where to buy
Fansaoguang Preserved Bamboo Shoot 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


