Is Fanta Fruit Twist 2L Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
This fruit-flavored carbonated soft drink offers a sweet, tangy mixed-fruit taste with lively carbonation and a light, bubbly mouthfeel. Consumers often serve it chilled for refreshment, use it as a mixer, or bring it to parties. Reviews note enjoyable flavor and value in larger bottles, with some comments about sweetness.

Description
This fruit-flavored carbonated soft drink offers a sweet, tangy mixed-fruit taste with lively carbonation and a light, bubbly mouthfeel. Consumers often serve it chilled for refreshment, use it as a mixer, or bring it to parties. Reviews note enjoyable flavor and value in larger bottles, with some comments about sweetness.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 4.4% (Orange 3.4%, Peach 0.5%, Apple 0.4%, Passion Fruit 0.1%), Vegetable and Plant Concentrates (Carrot, Safflower), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Aspartame), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavouring, Stabilisers (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins, Guar Gum)
Check Fanta Fruit Twist 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Fruit Twist 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fanta Fruit Twist 2L is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


