Is Fanta Fruit Twist 2L Gluten Free?

Description
This fruit-flavored carbonated soft drink offers a sweet, tangy mixed-fruit taste with lively carbonation and a light, bubbly mouthfeel. Consumers often serve it chilled for refreshment, use it as a mixer, or bring it to parties. Reviews note enjoyable flavor and value in larger bottles, with some comments about sweetness.

Description
This fruit-flavored carbonated soft drink offers a sweet, tangy mixed-fruit taste with lively carbonation and a light, bubbly mouthfeel. Consumers often serve it chilled for refreshment, use it as a mixer, or bring it to parties. Reviews note enjoyable flavor and value in larger bottles, with some comments about sweetness.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 4.4% (Orange 3.4%, Peach 0.5%, Apple 0.4%, Passion Fruit 0.1%), Vegetable and Plant Concentrates (Carrot, Safflower), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Aspartame), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavouring, Stabilisers (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins, Guar Gum)
Check Fanta Fruit Twist 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Fruit Twist 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fanta Fruit Twist 2L is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


