Is Fanta Lemon 2L Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, lemon-forward flavor with frosty, fizzy texture; commonly served chilled as a casual refreshment, mixer for cocktails, or at parties and barbecues. Reviewers note bold citrus and lively carbonation, praise convenience for group occasions, and sometimes report excessive sweetness or an artificial aftertaste and occasional loss of fizz over time.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, lemon-forward flavor with frosty, fizzy texture; commonly served chilled as a casual refreshment, mixer for cocktails, or at parties and barbecues. Reviewers note bold citrus and lively carbonation, praise convenience for group occasions, and sometimes report excessive sweetness or an artificial aftertaste and occasional loss of fizz over time.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (5%), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Gluconate), Citric Acid, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Aspartame), Malic Acid, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings
Check Fanta Lemon 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Lemon 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Fanta Lemon 2L is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


