Is Fanta Icy Lemon 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Gluconate), Citric Acid, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Aspartame), Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Lemon Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings
Check Fanta Icy Lemon 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Icy Lemon 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Fanta Icy Lemon 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


