Is Fanta Lemon 24 x 330ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
  • glycerol esters of wood rosins

natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp lemon soda with pronounced citrus flavor and lively carbonation, offering a smooth, effervescent texture and persistent fizz. Commonly consumed chilled, over ice, or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviews frequently cite consistent taste and convenient multipack for gatherings, though some mention it can be overly sweet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (5%), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Gluconate), Citric Acid, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Aspartame), Malic Acid, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings

Check Fanta Lemon 24 x 330ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fanta Lemon 24 x 330ml is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go