Is Fanta Orange 2L Soy Free?

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a bubbly, effervescent mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, poured over ice, served at gatherings, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Customer reviews often cite consistent taste, convenient large packaging and portability, with occasional complaints about flatness or perceived excessive sweetness.

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a bubbly, effervescent mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, poured over ice, served at gatherings, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Customer reviews often cite consistent taste, convenient large packaging and portability, with occasional complaints about flatness or perceived excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Orange Juice from Concentrate (2.3%), Lemon Juice from Concentrate (1%), Citrus Fruit from Concentrate (0.6%), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Cyclamates, Acesulfame K, Saccharins), Acidity Regulators (Calcium Lactate, Calcium Gluconate), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Carotenes)
Check Fanta Orange 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Orange 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Fanta Orange 2L is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


