Is Fanta Orange Mexico Glass Bottle, 500 mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural and artificial flavors
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT TASTE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES, COCONUT OIL, YELLOW 6, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, RED 40, DIOCTYL SODIUM SULFOSUCCINATE.
Check Fanta Orange Mexico Glass Bottle, 500 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Orange Mexico Glass Bottle, 500 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
Kikkoman 100% Pure Sesame Oil, 5 fl oz (148mL), Gluten Free, Liquid, Shelf Stable, Glass Bottle, New
Gatorade Orange Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Fanta Orange Mexico Glass Bottle, 500 mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


