Is Fanta Orange Zero 2L Pescatarian?
Description
Bright orange citrus flavor with a sweet, tangy profile and pronounced carbonation; the fizzy, crisp mouthfeel makes it a common standalone refreshment, party beverage, or mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers often note consistent taste and strong effervescence, while some mention an artificial orange note or occasional flat bottles reported
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Bright orange citrus flavor with a sweet, tangy profile and pronounced carbonation; the fizzy, crisp mouthfeel makes it a common standalone refreshment, party beverage, or mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers often note consistent taste and strong effervescence, while some mention an artificial orange note or occasional flat bottles reported
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate (4%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Sweeteners (Cyclamates, Acesulfame-K, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, Neohesperidine DC), Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Colour (Carotenes)
Check Fanta Orange Zero 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Orange Zero 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Coca-Cola Coke Zero
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Where to buy
Fanta Orange Zero 2L is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


