Is Fanta Pineapple Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Salt, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check Fanta Pineapple Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fanta Pineapple Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking