Is Fanta Soda, Pineapple Flavored, Caffeine Free, 6 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavors
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Salt, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Carbonated Water, Yellow 6
Check Fanta Soda, Pineapple Flavored, Caffeine Free, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Soda, Pineapple Flavored, Caffeine Free, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Fanta Soda, Pineapple Flavored, Caffeine Free, 6 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


