Is Fanta Zero Sugar Orange Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Aspartame, Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Benzoate (to Protect Taste), Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Yellow 5, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40. Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Fanta Zero Sugar Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Oat Free? Fanta Zero Sugar Orange | Spoonful