Is Fantastic Delites Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e635
  • e621

e635

Dietitian note

This ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp rice crackers offer a tangy sour cream and chive seasoning with herb notes and powdered coating; texture is airy yet crunchy. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, cheese, or served alongside soups. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch, consistent flavor, and occasional mild or powdery aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour (55%), Maize Starch, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E320)), Seasoning (Sugar, Flavours (Milk)), Salt, Onion Powder, Cheese (Milk), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635), Spice, Garlic Powder, Chives , Anticaking Agent (E551), Food Acid (E330), Colours (E160c, E100), Potato Starch, Potato Flakes (Preservative (E222)), Tapioca Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Sugar, Salt

Check Fantastic Delites Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fantastic Delites Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping