Is Fantastic Delites Rice Snacks Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e635
  • e621

e635

Dietitian note

This ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy crisps deliver a tangy, savory note with a crisp, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, party nibble or salad topper; reviews note satisfying crunch and bold tang, while some customers report uneven seasoning intensity across batches and occasional packaging concerns and portion size comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour (54%), Maize Starch, Seasoning (Salt (2%), Flavour, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (E262), Food Acid (E330), Maltodextrin, Balsamic Vinegar (0.4%), Whey Powder (Milk), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E320)), Anti-caking Agent (E551)), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E320)), Potato Starch, Potato Flakes (Preservative (E222) (Sulphites)), Tapioca Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Sugar, Salt.

Check Fantastic Delites Rice Snacks Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fantastic Delites Rice Snacks Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go