Is Fantastic Rice Crackers Seaweed Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolysed wheat1
hydrolysed wheat1
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour (91.0000%), Soy Sauce (hydrolysed Wheat<sup>1</sup>), Sugar, Seaweed Strip, Potato Starch, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Yeast Extract <sup>1</sup> Gluten free
Check Fantastic Rice Crackers Seaweed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantastic Rice Crackers Seaweed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fantastic Rice Crackers Seaweed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


