Is Fantastic Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e631
- e621
e631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour (89.0000%), Seasoning Powder (Sugar, Sour Cream Powder (Milk Solids), Salt, Whey Powder (Milk Solids), Onion Powder, Cheese Powder (Milk Solids), Dried Chives, Spice, Flavours (Milk Solids, Yeast Extract, Whey Powder (Milk Solids))), Garlic Powder, Flavour Enchancers (E621, E627, E631), Colours (E160c, E100), Acidity Regulator (E330), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E320))
Check Fantastic Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantastic Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fantastic Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


