Is Fantastic Gluten Free Chicken Noodles Cup 45g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image

Description

Savory chicken flavor accompanies thin rice noodles with a soft, slippery texture that absorbs liquids. Commonly served as quick soups, stir-fry additions, or a base for vegetables and proteins. Customer reviews often note ease of preparation, consistent flavor, and convenient portioning, with occasional comments on seasoning intensity, packaging and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Rice Noodles: Rice Flour (90%), Tapioca Starch. Flavour Sachet: Salt, Flavour, Herbs and Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers (627, 631), Maltodextrin, Colour (100), Anticaking Agent (551), Vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (307b). Vegetable Sachet: Dehydrated Vegetables.

Check Fantastic Gluten Free Chicken Noodles Cup 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fantastic Gluten Free Chicken Noodles Cup 45g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup