Is Fantastic Salt & Vinegar Flavour Rice Crackers Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy rice crackers deliver pronounced salt-and-vinegar tang with crisp, light texture that breaks cleanly. Commonly eaten as a snack alone, paired with soups, or served with dips and cheeses; reviewers note bold flavor, satisfying crunch, occasional uneven seasoning, and value for snacking occasions such as lunchboxes, parties, and casual entertaining.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy rice crackers deliver pronounced salt-and-vinegar tang with crisp, light texture that breaks cleanly. Commonly eaten as a snack alone, paired with soups, or served with dips and cheeses; reviewers note bold flavor, satisfying crunch, occasional uneven seasoning, and value for snacking occasions such as lunchboxes, parties, and casual entertaining.
Ingredients
Rice (81%), Vegetable Oil (antioxidant (307b)), Salt, Flavour, Food Acids (262, 330), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Lactose, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Anticaking Agent (551). Contains: Milk.
Check Fantastic Salt & Vinegar Flavour Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantastic Salt & Vinegar Flavour Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


