Is Fantastik® Scrubbing Bubbles® Fresh Scent Heavy Duty All Purpose Cleaner 32 fl. oz. Spray Bottle Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: n-Alkyl (60% C14, 30% C16, 5% C12, 5% C18) Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chlorides - 0.11%. n-Alkyl (68% C12, 32% C14) Dimethyl. Ethylbenzyl Ammonium Chlorides - 0.11%. Other Ingredients: - 99.78%. Total - 100.00%.

Check Fantastik® Scrubbing Bubbles® Fresh Scent Heavy Duty All Purpose Cleaner 32 fl. oz. Spray Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Fantastik® Scrubbing Bubbles® Fresh Scent Heavy Duty All Purpose Cleaner 32 fl. oz. Spray Bottle is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Unknown