Is Fantini 6 Deli Bulkie Rolls 368g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID, WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SOYBEAN OIL SWHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM ALGINATE, TUMERIC, CORN FLOUR, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, ASCORBICOACID, CANOLA OIL, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHEN, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, ENZYMES, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES.
Check Fantini 6 Deli Bulkie Rolls 368g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantini 6 Deli Bulkie Rolls 368g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSide DishSnacking


