Is Fantino & Mondello Original Pepperoni Original Dry Pepperoni Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Spices (including mustard), Sodium erythorbate, Smoke flavour, Garlic powder, Lactic acid starter culture, Sodium nitrite.
Check Fantino & Mondello Original Pepperoni Original Dry Pepperoni Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantino & Mondello Original Pepperoni Original Dry Pepperoni Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
MAMA MARY'S, GOURMET PEPPERONI SLICES
ORIGINAL FLAVOR PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, ORIGINAL
About this product
Meat · Sliced, Packet


