Is Fantino's Mondello Charcuterie Trio - Parmesan Pepper, Red Wine Dry Salami, Spicy Calabrese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- milk
- parmesan cheese
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, IRon, PARMESAN & PEPPER SALAMI: Pork, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Spice, Ascorbic acid, Spice extract, Dried garlic, Bacterial culture, Sodium nitrite. Glazed with: Parmesan cheese, Water, Pepper, Gelatin, Salt. RED WINE SALAMI: Pork, Red wine, Salt, Sugar, Milk powder, Spices, Sodium erythorbate, Garlic powder, Bacterial culture, Sodium nitrite. CALABRESE SALAMI: Pork, Salt, Spice, Sugars (dextrose), Spice extract, Ascorbic acid, Dried garlic, Bacterial culture, Sodium nitrite. Contains: Milk.
Check Fantino's Mondello Charcuterie Trio - Parmesan Pepper, Red Wine Dry Salami, Spicy Calabrese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fantino's Mondello Charcuterie Trio - Parmesan Pepper, Red Wine Dry Salami, Spicy Calabrese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


