Is FAPPO & QUINOA WITH BROCCOLI AND FETA, BROCCOLI AND FETA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic farro
- feta organic farro
organic farro
Dietitian noteFarro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC FARRO AND RED QUINOA WITH BROCCOLI AND FETA ORGANIC FARRO, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC RED QUINOA, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC SHEEP'S AND GOAT'S MILK, LACTIC CULTURE, MICROBIAL RENNET, SALT), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC BASIL, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC.
Check FAPPO & QUINOA WITH BROCCOLI AND FETA, BROCCOLI AND FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAPPO & QUINOA WITH BROCCOLI AND FETA, BROCCOLI AND FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
About this product
Grain · Piece


