Is Faraon Black Beans Can - 15oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Beans, Water, Olive Oil, Salt, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Vinegar, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Powder, Cayenine Pepper, Oregano, Cumin
Check Faraon Black Beans Can - 15oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Faraon Black Beans Can - 15oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Faraon Black Beans Can - 15oz is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSoup


