Is Farewax Popcorn Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- artificial butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Oil, Salt, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Water, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin (preservative) Artificial Butter Flavor, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene (color), Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Farewax Popcorn Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farewax Popcorn Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


