Is Fareway Bakery Sourdough Bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Waited Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Fermented Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dextrose, Fumaric Acid With Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Sodium Diacetate, Lactic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Daten, Ascorbic Acid, Wheat Gluten, Enzymes. Contains: Wheat. May Contain Egg And Soy.
Check Fareway Bakery Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fareway Bakery Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


