Is FAREWAY, DELICIOUS CANDIES GUMMI WORMS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin citric acid
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin citric acid

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELATIN CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check FAREWAY, DELICIOUS CANDIES GUMMI WORMS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go