Is Fareway Original English Muffins, Original Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, WHITE CORN FLOUR, WHITE CORN MEAL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT VINEGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, YEAST NUTRIENTS (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CORN STARCH.
Check Fareway Original English Muffins, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fareway Original English Muffins, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Whole


