Is Fareway Premium Chunk in Water Chicken Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast meat
chicken breast meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken breast meat, water, modified food starch, salt, sodium phosphate.
Check Fareway Premium Chunk in Water Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fareway Premium Chunk in Water Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
About this product
Meat · Piece


