Is Fareway Premium Quality Pancake Syrup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn syrup, water, high fructose corn syrup, artificial maple flavor, potassium sorbate [preservative], caramel color, and salt.
Check Fareway Premium Quality Pancake Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fareway Premium Quality Pancake Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking


