Is Fareway Restaurant Style Hint of Lime Tortilla Chips, Restaurant Style Hint of Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND WHITE CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, SPICE, GUM ACACIA, SOUR CREAM POWDER (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK), YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACETIC ACID.
Check Fareway Restaurant Style Hint of Lime Tortilla Chips, Restaurant Style Hint of Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fareway Restaurant Style Hint of Lime Tortilla Chips, Restaurant Style Hint of Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


