Is FARFALLE PASTA WITH MARSALA SAUCE AND CHICKEN PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, FARFALLE PASTA WITH MARSALA SAUCE AND CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SAUCE: (WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), HEAVY CREAM, WATER, MARSALA COOKING WINE, ONIONS, MUSHROOMS, BUTTER, SEA SALT, CORNSTARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR), PASTA: (SEMOLINA (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN: (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, VINEGAR, SEA SALT), MUSHROOMS, DRIED TOMATO
Check FARFALLE PASTA WITH MARSALA SAUCE AND CHICKEN PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, FARFALLE PASTA WITH MARSALA SAUCE AND CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARFALLE PASTA WITH MARSALA SAUCE AND CHICKEN PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, FARFALLE PASTA WITH MARSALA SAUCE AND CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
FARFALLE PASTA WITH MARSALA SAUCE AND CHICKEN PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, FARFALLE PASTA WITH MARSALA SAUCE AND CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


