No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Farin Up Belgian Waffles Mix Sugar Pearls Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Whole Egg Powder, Wheat Starch, Leavening (potassium Acid Tartrate, Sodium Carbonate), Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors. Contains: Wheat, Egg, Milk.

Check Farin Up Belgian Waffles Mix Sugar Pearls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking
Egg Free? Farin Up Belgian Waffles Mix Sugar Pearls | Spoonful