Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Farkay Steam Fried Noodles Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Liquid Whole Egg (egg Yolk, Egg White, Lysozyme) Water, Salt, Beta Carotene, Cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains: Wheat And Egg.

Check Farkay Steam Fried Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepSoup
Pescatarian? Farkay Steam Fried Noodles | Spoonful