Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Farlic breadsticks Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Palm and Canola Oil, Sugar, Garlic Powder. Contains 2% or less of: Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Salt, Butter (cream, salt), Leavening (glucono delta-lactone, sodium bicarbonate), Vital Wheat Gluten, Potassium Chloride, Buttermilk, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (soybean, palm and/or cottonseed), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Mono and Diglycerides, Yeast, Guar Gum, Dehydrated Parsley, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Beta Carotene (color), Sodium Acetate, Yeast Extract, Dough Conditioner (wheat starch, ascorbic acid, enzymes, tricalcium phosphate).

Check Farlic breadsticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping
Gluten Free? Farlic breadsticks | Spoonful