Is Lotus Biscoff & Go Cookie Butter and Breadsticks - 1.6oz Gluten Free?

Description
Single serve tub pairs a smooth caramelized cookie flavored spread with crisp breadsticks, offering a creamy and crunchy texture contrast. Commonly used as a dip, spread on toast, or a portable snack alongside coffee. Customer reviews praise flavor and convenience, though some note small portion size and occasional stick breakage.
Why it's not gluten free
- malted wheat flour
- wheat flour
- barley malt extract
malted wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single serve tub pairs a smooth caramelized cookie flavored spread with crisp breadsticks, offering a creamy and crunchy texture contrast. Commonly used as a dip, spread on toast, or a portable snack alongside coffee. Customer reviews praise flavor and convenience, though some note small portion size and occasional stick breakage.
Ingredients
Biscoff Cookie Butter, : Biscoff Cookies 58% (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Contains One Or More Of Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Brown Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Canola Oil, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Breadsticks, : Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast
Check Lotus Biscoff & Go Cookie Butter and Breadsticks - 1.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotus Biscoff & Go Cookie Butter and Breadsticks - 1.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Lotus Cookies Biscoff
Where to buy
Lotus Biscoff & Go Cookie Butter and Breadsticks - 1.6oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


